NSC Present  National Geographic Film Festival  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 RESULT - Office Assistant -Grade-III- UR  14-2-2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 National Productivity Week Celebration  12 to 18th February 2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Workshops on Best out of Waste  14th and 15th February 2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Result - Annual Science Quiz 2018-2019 - Marathi Medium  2018-2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Result - Annual Science Quiz 2018-2019 - English Medium  2018-2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Brain awareness week celebration 2019  February 11-17, 2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 National Science Day Celebration 2019  22.02.2019 to 28.02.2019  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 OUTBREAK - Epidemics in a Connected World  Exhibition Inaugurated on 5-12-2018  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 New Gallery Inaugurated -  Machined to Think  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Centre timing  Science Centre timing  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 
web counter
Announcements
Result - Annual Science Quiz 2018-2019 - Marathi Medium

Nehru Science Center Mumbai

Annual Science Quiz 2018-2019

Marathi Medium

Result

Sr No

Prize

Name of the School

Name of the Student

 

1

 

1st

Mahatma Ghandhi Vidyamandir

Yash Raju Mengi

Atharva ravindra Sarnaik

Yogita Ranjeet Kaule

Anuja Gangaram Girap

 

2

 

2nd

Sanmitra Mandal Vidya Mandir

Atharva Lalit Churi

Asmita Arvind Sutar

Yashaswai Prashant Khaire

Anuja Prashant Soman

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

3rd

Balmohan Vidya Mandir

Gaurang Sunil Thakur

Ayush Mahesh Wavhal

Durva Chandrakant Sawant

Ananya Vinayak Rane

Saraswati Secondary School Thane

Anurag Mahadev  Gaiwal

Amogh Makrand Thatte

Shreyas Sunil Sawant 

Sanket Santosh Bakshetti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

      4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th

Parle Tilak Vidyalay Marathi Medium

Arya Anil Bagwe

Atharva Harish Kazwe

Advait Vijay Mane

Rohan Heramb Nirgun

Shramik Vidyalaya

Abhishek Dasharath Gaurav

Rushikesh Ramesh Thombara

Ritu Arvind Satope

Esha Pundlik Sawarkar

S.S.S Multipurpose Technical High School

Rutuja Satyavijay Naringrekar

Akansha SunilSingh Rajput

Manali Vinod Kadam

Sakshi Krishna Chipkar

Bal Vikas Mandir Worli

Tejal Sanjay Ajgaonkar

Sanika Shekhar Polekar

Bhavesh Bhikaji Patil

Siddhant Naresh Sawant