Online Coding and Programming workshops  3 workshops - 2 days each  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Online Vacation Creative Science Workshops during month of May 2021.  .  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 Results.  .  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 An Exhibition on Awareness of CORONA VIRUS  - from Nehru Science Centre  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Visit the New Gallery -  Machined to Think  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
 Centre timing  Science Centre timing  Read More>>
-------------------------------------------------------------
  BannerWorkshopWebsite.jpg
web counter
Announcements
Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 Results.

 

Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 Results

 

 

Elocution Competition

 

First Prize

:

Kairavi Chauhan

Children's Academy Ashoknagar

Second Prize

:

Ananya Rout

DAV Public School Unit-8 , Bhubaneswar , Odisha

Third Prize

:

Bhavya Bankeraika

Children's Academy Group of Schools, Ashok Nagar Branch

Encouragement Prize

:

Shloka Colaco

Ryan International School, Malad West, Mumbai

 

 

Slogan Writing Competition

 

First Prize

:

Pooja Chandrabhan Ram

Holy cross English high school

Second Prize

:

Shriyash Vijay Kadam

Goldcrest High, Vashi

Third Prize

:

Additi R. Mahajan

Euro School-Thane

Encouragement Prize

:

Aarav Singh Malhotra

K R Mangalam World School, New Delhi

Encouragement Prize

:

Rudresh Jogadia

St. Xavier's Boys' Academy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swachhta Pakhwada 2021 Results

 

Quiz Competition

 

Category: Students

 

First Prize

:

Dev K Mehta

Children's Academy, Ashok Nagar

Second Prize

:

Lael Rose Saju

Atomic Energy Central School No. 1

Third Prize

:

Arnav Kotulkar

Sadhu Vaswani International School

Encouragement Prize

:

Vivek shrivastav

Rsbv East Vinod Nagar

Encouragement Prize

:

Disha

Rao Man Singh Sr Sec School

 

Category: Teachers

 

First Prize

:

Nilesh Rameshrao Misal

Sant Gadge Maharaj Primary School, Mangrulpir, Dist. Washim

Second Prize

:

Mamta Satishchandra Gond

St. Joseph's High School and Jr. College, Kalamboli

Third Prize

:

Alpesh Sudhir Daundkar

Shree Raj Educational Centre , Parali